4015 Ocean Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Hollywood Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,608,000 - $4,949,036
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,487
Sq Ft
$1,274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Ocean Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $4,441,012, approximately $1,273 per square foot. 4015 Ocean Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Pal Dharam and Pal Vijay
Bought by
Pal Dharam and Pal Vijay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Sharp James E and Sharp Winifred L
Bought by
Sharp Jim E and Sharp Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Shadrake Glenn and Shadrake Lindee
Bought by
Pal Dharam and Pal Vijay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pal Dharam | -- | None Available | |
| Sharp Jim E | -- | None Available | |
| Pal Dharam | $675,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pal Dharam | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,723 | $1,689,580 | $1,009,578 | $680,002 |
| 2024 | $19,723 | $1,656,451 | $989,782 | $666,669 |
| 2023 | $18,733 | $1,623,972 | $970,374 | $653,598 |
| 2022 | $18,205 | $1,592,130 | $951,347 | $640,783 |
| 2021 | $18,197 | $1,560,912 | $932,693 | $628,219 |
| 2020 | $17,980 | $1,544,908 | $923,130 | $621,778 |
| 2019 | $17,725 | $1,514,617 | $905,030 | $609,587 |
| 2018 | $17,130 | $1,484,920 | $887,285 | $597,635 |
| 2017 | $16,497 | $1,455,805 | $869,888 | $585,917 |
| 2016 | $15,998 | $1,427,261 | $852,832 | $574,429 |
| 2015 | $15,599 | $1,405,824 | $840,023 | $565,801 |
| 2014 | $15,433 | $1,378,288 | $823,569 | $554,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map