4015 Rosecrest Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,963 - $263,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Rosecrest Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $231,482, approximately $167 per square foot. 4015 Rosecrest Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Cross Country Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $156,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $145,900 | $38,000 | $107,900 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $141,400 | $38,000 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $129,400 | $38,000 | $91,400 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $125,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $121,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map