4015 S Mill Ave Unit 57 Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,755 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 S Mill Ave Unit 57, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $304,689, approximately $216 per square foot. 4015 S Mill Ave Unit 57 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Carminati Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2021
Sold by
Zimnick Michael
Bought by
Zimnick & Daughters Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Spangler Therese P
Bought by
Zimnick Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Cialdini Robert B and Reich John W
Bought by
Spangler Therese P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimnick & Daughters Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Zimnick Michael A | $114,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Spangler Therese P | $67,000 | Nations Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zimnick Michael A | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spangler Therese P | $65,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $9,664 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $924 | $9,203 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $924 | $20,580 | $4,110 | $16,470 |
| 2022 | $883 | $15,770 | $3,150 | $12,620 |
| 2021 | $900 | $14,370 | $2,870 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $870 | $13,150 | $2,630 | $10,520 |
| 2019 | $854 | $12,100 | $2,420 | $9,680 |
| 2018 | $831 | $10,320 | $2,060 | $8,260 |
| 2017 | $805 | $8,630 | $1,720 | $6,910 |
| 2016 | $801 | $8,270 | $1,650 | $6,620 |
| 2015 | $775 | $7,650 | $1,530 | $6,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map