4015 Sage Rd Cheyenne, WY 82001
Saddle Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $677,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Sage Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $614,345, approximately $413 per square foot. 4015 Sage Rd is a home with nearby schools including Saddle Ridge Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $37,396 | $6,623 | $30,773 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $50,408 | $8,831 | $41,577 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $50,362 | $8,831 | $41,531 |
| 2022 | $92 | $1,274 | $1,274 | $0 |
| 2021 | $165 | $2,276 | $2,276 | $0 |
| 2020 | $157 | $2,170 | $2,170 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map