M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Pearson
RE/MAX
(515) 231-4146
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $247,975
Whether you are a first time home buyer or an investor - this home is for you! The Three bedroom, 2 bathroom home has a fully fenced in backyard and a deck for enjoyable outdoor living. The wood floors through the main level of this home bring great amounts of character while the updated vinyl windows help this property be energy efficient. The basement boasts of a large family room, third bedroom and bathroom. This property has a Letter of Compliance effective through 2027.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER License #S68135 Listed on: 04/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorman Gregg A | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hjd Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dickson Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Raghavan Lijin Kottayil | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Jake Lewis | $138,500 | None Available | |
| Rogers Helga M | $133,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moorman Gregg A | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickson Kevin | $135,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Raghavan Lijin Kottayil | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Jake Lewis | $134,988 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Helga M | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $220,000 | -3.3% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Price Changed | $227,500 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | For Sale | $227,500 | -5.2% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2025 03/23/25 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -4.0% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +51.5% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.9% | $19 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | For Sale | $169,900 | 0.0% | $20 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2017 07/17/17 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 | $252,800 | $43,200 | $209,600 |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $227,400 | $40,400 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $227,400 | $40,400 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $161,500 | $40,400 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $161,500 | $40,400 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $159,100 | $39,800 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $159,100 | $39,800 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $159,100 | $39,800 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $159,100 | $39,800 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $150,700 | $34,900 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $150,700 | $34,900 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $138,200 | $32,000 | $106,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Pearson
RE/MAX
(515) 231-4146
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Steve Bock
RE/MAX
(515) 231-1899
10 in this area
214 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelsey Benjamin
RE/MAX
(515) 505-0559
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Linda Fisher
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2017
Traci Jennings
RE/MAX
(515) 291-8720
6 in this area
798 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Marci Ferguson
RE/MAX
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 66650
APN: 05-32-376-250
Ask me questions while you tour the home.