$630,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,501 Sq Ft
0.47 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$252 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

1 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

TWO HOMES ON ONE HUGE 1/2 ACRE LOT. A rare opportunity to buy a home with a detached ADU (Guest Quarters) that can pay you income monthly. This beautifully remodeled property is in the desirable Quartz Hill community west of Lancaster. The front house is a spacious, remodeled 3+2 single family property with about 1,748 square feet. The stand-alone two-story ADU at the rear of the property has also been remodeled and has about 753 square feet. It is a studio with a, kitchen and bonus room that could be used as a bedroom or a home office. The living quarters is on top of a full sized two car garage. For real privacy, a private driveway goes directly from the street to the rear of the property and the ADU. Together the front and back homes offer about 2,501 square feet of space. This is a must-see to believe property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Julian

Help U Sell Julian Team License #01078310 Listed on: 03/21/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Abraham Cruz

Ethos International Real Estate License #01978931

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned Lcr17500

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,501 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Horse Property

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3103-024-024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • House Faces: W
  • Directions To Property: Go west on L, left on 40th street west, right on L2
  • Listing Member Name: Gary Julian
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 0.98
  • Square Footage: 2501.00
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: TRACT # 11
  • Other Features Comments: see comments
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: Possible, Yes
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Public
  • Audio Video Surveillance: Yes
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Contemporary
  • ADUCount: 1
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
  • ADU1KitchenFeatures: ADU1 Range, See Remarks, ADU1 Sink

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Stucco
  • Pool: None
  • Spa: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: Detached, Direct Access
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Hot Water: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.47
  • Zoning: Lcr17500
  • Horse Property: Yes

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3103-024-024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2026
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
List Price
$640,000
Sold Price
$630,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.56%
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.00%
Original Mortgage
$611,100
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2017
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Kuch Doris J and Doris J Kuch Revocable Trust
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.24%
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Kuch Doris J
Bought by
Kuch Doris J and The Doris J Kuch Revocable Tru

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $630,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $340,000 Fidelity Lancaster
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $611,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $272,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $630,000 -1.6% $252 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 For Sale $640,000 +88.2% $256 / Sq Ft
06/22/2017 06/22/17 Sold $340,000 -1.4% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/07/2017 05/07/17 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2017 05/01/17 For Sale $345,000 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,371 $394,591 $104,797 $289,794
2024 $5,371 $386,855 $102,743 $284,112
2023 $5,323 $379,271 $100,729 $278,542
2022 $5,233 $371,835 $98,754 $273,081
2021 $5,147 $364,545 $96,818 $267,727
2019 $4,971 $353,735 $93,948 $259,787
2018 $4,903 $346,800 $92,106 $254,694
2016 $2,732 $174,461 $34,984 $139,477
2015 $2,702 $171,841 $34,459 $137,382
2014 $2,703 $168,475 $33,784 $134,691
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26002360

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3103-024-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.