4015 W Mesa Pass Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,106 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 W Mesa Pass, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $274,527, approximately $277 per square foot. 4015 W Mesa Pass is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Przybilla Marsha E and Przybilla Dorthea Maria
Bought by
Przybilla Marsha E and Przybilla Dorthea Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Przybilla Marsha E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $205,000 | $31,900 | $173,100 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $213,300 | $31,900 | $181,400 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $221,000 | $31,900 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $184,900 | $31,900 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $139,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $134,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $129,852 | $29,376 | $100,476 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $119,132 | $29,376 | $89,756 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $113,572 | $29,376 | $84,196 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,701 | $29,682 | $81,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map