R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ron Smail
Deleted Agent
Estimated Value: $215,717 - $289,000
Talk about a turn-key operation! This completely renovated and tastefully decorated home is in "The Glen" (Boardman's gorgeous historical neighborhood near Mill Creek Park) and is definitely move-in ready. The quality workmanship shows, and the layout is great. All hardwood floors throughout have been beautifully refinished. The newly tiled foyer entrance features a beautiful staircase and accesses the formal dining room with it's original built-in curio cabinet. Also off of the foyer is the huge living room that has a new ventless gas fireplace and accesses the spacious covered back patio. The large eat-in kitchen is done in neutral color ceramic with dark, rich oak cabinets. The following are some of the updates that have been made within the last 16 months; All new light fixtures, all three bathrooms updated, roof replaced (with transferrable 50 yr non-prorated warranty), gutters and gutter guard, all new exterior vinyl windows, high efficiency furnace and A/C, new water heater, plumbing redone in PEX lines, electrical update with new 200 AMP breaker panel, entire basement waterproofed by Ohio State Waterproofing. 2-10 Homebuyers Warranty included and provided by Seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ron Smail
Deleted Agent License #415167 Listed on: 12/02/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Gregory Bigley
Deleted Agent License #2015000152
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ard Patrick A | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Daniels Andrea F | $36,900 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $106,030 | None Available | |
| Brown Ray O | $119,000 | -- | |
| Divito Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ard Patrick A | $118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Ray O | $113,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.1% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2014 12/02/14 | For Sale | $129,000 | +249.6% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Sold | $36,900 | -53.2% | $18 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/13/2013 08/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | For Sale | $78,900 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $57,290 | $5,410 | $51,880 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $57,290 | $5,410 | $51,880 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $57,290 | $5,410 | $51,880 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $45,580 | $5,230 | $40,350 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $45,580 | $5,230 | $40,350 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $45,580 | $5,230 | $40,350 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $39,290 | $4,510 | $34,780 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $39,290 | $4,510 | $34,780 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $39,290 | $4,510 | $34,780 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $26,920 | $5,640 | $21,280 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $26,920 | $5,640 | $21,280 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $26,920 | $5,640 | $21,280 |
| 2013 | $1,671 | $26,920 | $5,640 | $21,280 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ron Smail
Deleted Agent
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Gregory Bigley
Deleted Agent
Seller's Agent in 2013
George Berick
CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty
(330) 233-1865
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ann Saadeh
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3671269
APN: 29-061-0-215.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.