40155 York Ln Springfield, OR 97478
Estimated Value: $558,167 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40155 York Ln, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $606,042, approximately $335 per square foot. 40155 York Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Walterville Elementary School, Briggs Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Bantz Jeffrey D and Bantz Jo Anne M
Bought by
Kerber Robert D and Kerber Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,250
Outstanding Balance
$58,301
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$547,741
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerber Robert D | $199,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerber Robert D | $149,250 | |
| Closed | Kerber Robert D | $29,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |