88237 Tiki Ln Springfield, OR 97478
Estimated Value: $513,515 - $610,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88237 Tiki Ln, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $568,129, approximately $426 per square foot. 88237 Tiki Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Walterville Elementary School, Briggs Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2022
Sold by
Berry Benjamin S
Bought by
Berry Benjamin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Berry Therese M
Bought by
Berry Benjamin S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Benjamin A | -- | -- | |
| Berry Benjamin S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $252,151 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $244,807 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $237,677 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $230,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $224,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $217,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $211,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $199,052 | $0 | $0 |