40159 Valeriana Ct Temecula, CA 92591
Roripaugh Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40159 Valeriana Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $620,380, approximately $417 per square foot. 40159 Valeriana Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Nicolas Valley Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Lutge Ronald L
Bought by
Lutge Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Lutge Ronald L
Bought by
Lutge Ronald L and Lutge Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Lutge Ronald L and Lutge Teresa E
Bought by
Lutge Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutge Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lutge Ronald L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Lutge Ronald L | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lutge Ronald L | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $255,484 | $97,236 | $158,248 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $245,565 | $93,461 | $152,104 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $240,751 | $91,629 | $149,122 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $236,032 | $89,833 | $146,199 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $233,612 | $88,912 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $229,032 | $87,169 | $141,863 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $224,542 | $85,461 | $139,081 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $220,140 | $83,786 | $136,354 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $215,825 | $82,144 | $133,681 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $212,585 | $80,911 | $131,674 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $208,423 | $79,327 | $129,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map