4016 Declaration Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Blendon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4016 Declaration Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $302,598, approximately $187 per square foot. 4016 Declaration Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cherrington Elementary School, Blendon Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Easterday Van and Easterday Kristen M
Bought by
Antonelli Aaron Matthew and Antonelli Julie Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$175,656
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Easterday Van and Easterday Kristen M
Bought by
Easterday Van and Easterday Kristen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Easterday Van and Pardo Mary L
Bought by
Easterday Van and Easterday Kristen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,950
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Ruffini David L and Ruffini Claudia M
Bought by
Easterday Van and Pardo Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonelli Aaron Matthew | $205,000 | Atlas Title Solutions | |
| Easterday Van | -- | Attorney | |
| Easterday Van | -- | American T | |
| Easterday Van | $130,000 | Virtual Ti | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antonelli Aaron Matthew | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Easterday Van | $139,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Easterday Van | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $90,650 | $27,860 | $62,790 |
| 2024 | $4,518 | $90,650 | $27,860 | $62,790 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $90,650 | $27,860 | $62,790 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $60,450 | $17,400 | $43,050 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $60,450 | $17,400 | $43,050 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $60,450 | $17,400 | $43,050 |
| 2019 | $3,322 | $48,130 | $13,930 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $48,130 | $13,930 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $48,130 | $13,930 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $47,390 | $10,920 | $36,470 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $47,390 | $10,920 | $36,470 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $47,390 | $10,920 | $36,470 |
| 2013 | $1,758 | $47,390 | $10,920 | $36,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map