Estimated Value: $285,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4016 Eldine Ave, York, PA 17408 and is currently estimated at $308,033, approximately $175 per square foot. 4016 Eldine Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School and Spring Grove Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Brooks Stephen M and Brooks Jill A
Bought by
Brooks Stephen M and Brooks Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,704
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Strausbaugh Norman E and Strausbaugh Kathleen E
Bought by
Brooks Stephen M and Huckenberry Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,900
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Stephen M | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Stephen M | $138,500 | |
| Closed | Brooks Stephen M | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,975 | $142,320 | $25,130 | $117,190 |
| 2025 | $4,747 | $142,320 | $25,130 | $117,190 |
| 2024 | $4,695 | $142,320 | $25,130 | $117,190 |
| 2023 | $4,695 | $142,320 | $25,130 | $117,190 |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $142,320 | $25,130 | $117,190 |
| 2021 | $4,493 | $142,320 | $25,130 | $117,190 |
| 2020 | $4,493 | $142,320 | $25,130 | $117,190 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $142,320 | $25,130 | $117,190 |
| 2018 | $4,402 | $142,320 | $25,130 | $117,190 |
| 2017 | $4,301 | $142,320 | $25,130 | $117,190 |
| 2016 | $0 | $142,320 | $25,130 | $117,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,320 | $25,130 | $117,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,320 | $25,130 | $117,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map