4016 S 36th St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,182 - $247,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4016 S 36th St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $211,296, approximately $142 per square foot. 4016 S 36th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ashland Park-Robbins Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Sts. Peter and Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2011
Sold by
Karasek Robert and Karasek Suzanne M
Bought by
Calderon Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Lozano Jose J and Lozano Brenda L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Sempek Donald and Sempek Bernice
Bought by
Lozano Jose J and Lozano Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,117
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Maria E | $70,000 | Brokers Title & Escrow Svcs | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $95,763 | None Available | |
| Lozano Jose J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Calderon Maria E | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Jose J | $88,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $127,600 | $14,300 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $127,600 | $14,300 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $121,400 | $14,300 | $107,100 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $117,300 | $10,200 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $99,600 | $10,200 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $99,600 | $10,200 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $97,200 | $10,200 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $97,200 | $10,200 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $83,300 | $11,400 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $83,300 | $11,400 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $83,300 | $11,400 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $83,300 | $11,400 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map