Estimated Value: $515,201
Studio
--
Bath
18,560
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4016 S 4357, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently priced at $515,201, approximately $27 per square foot. 4016 S 4357 is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Salina Elementary School, Salina Middle School, and Salina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Turning Point Investments Inc
Bought by
Arborstone Self Storage Pryor Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Creek Self Storage Llc
Bought by
Turninrg Point Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Upperhomes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Stipe Gene and Theford Mary
Bought by
Mitchell Gregory and Mitchell Maricarmen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arborstone Self Storage Pryor Llc | $350,000 | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Turninrg Point Investments Inc | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Upperhomes Inc | $152,000 | Brittany Title | |
| Mitchell Gregory | $310,000 | Brookside Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,776 | $247,341 | $8,736 | $238,605 |
| 2023 | $28,944 | $235,563 | $8,736 | $226,827 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $43,842 | $8,736 | $35,106 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $41,754 | $8,736 | $33,018 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $39,766 | $8,736 | $31,030 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $20,384 | $1,152 | $19,232 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $20,384 | $1,152 | $19,232 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $20,384 | $1,152 | $19,232 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $20,384 | $1,152 | $19,232 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $35,559 | $1,152 | $34,407 |
| 2014 | $3,428 | $36,083 | $1,676 | $34,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map