40165 Upper Calapooia Dr Sweet Home, OR 97386
Holley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,412 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40165 Upper Calapooia Dr, Sweet Home, OR 97386 and is currently estimated at $469,206, approximately $352 per square foot. 40165 Upper Calapooia Dr is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Sweet Home High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Cheek David and Cheek Melissa L
Bought by
David And Melissa Cheek Trust and Cheek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Cheek David L and Cheek Melissa L
Bought by
Cheek David L and Cheek Melissa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Melissa Cheek Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cheek David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $172,309 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $167,294 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $162,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $157,706 | $0 | $0 |