258

Recently Sold Sweet Home, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    27973 Fern Ridge Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,861

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Gregory KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-GHT

    27973 Fern Ridge Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /22

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1883 Kalmia St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,282

1883 Kalmia St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /41

    $389,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4003 Clark Mill Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Melcher HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - SWEET HOME

    4003 Clark Mill Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /49

    $1,390,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    28450 Pleasant Valley Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,098

28450 Pleasant Valley Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /27

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1043 Northside Dr, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,763

1043 Northside Dr, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /49

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1049 29th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,812

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hearn HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - ALBANY

    1049 29th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /15

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    760 Birch St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,805

    Last Listing Agent Catherina Knowland Coldwell Banker Mountain West

    760 Birch St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /25

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1252 Ct Linden 1243 40th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

1252 Ct Linden 1243 40th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /23

    $352,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2263 Harding St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,942

    Last Listing Agent Debi Hauer EXP REALTY, LLC

    2263 Harding St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /27

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1290 Evergreen Ln, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,365

1290 Evergreen Ln, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /47

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    42688 N River Dr, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shasta Krake REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    42688 N River Dr, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /35

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    28383 Pleasant Valley Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,385

    Last Listing Agent Rheola Coy PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC ALBANY

    28383 Pleasant Valley Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /39

    $262,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1354 Grape St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,798

    Last Listing Agent KRISTINA MCCOLLY WINDERMERE PACIFIC WEST PROP

    1354 Grape St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /24

    $263,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1702 54th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,358

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY MCDOWELL PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC ALBANY

    1702 54th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /28

    $159,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1598 40th Ln, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,867

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Emmerty WHITE STAR REALTY INC

    1598 40th Ln, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /50

    $379,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    863 28th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,689

    Last Listing Agent CHARITY BLANKENSHIP COLDWELL BANKER VALLEY BROKERS

    863 28th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /34

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    846 5th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,877

846 5th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /27

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1730 Cedar St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,662

1730 Cedar St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /48

    $399,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1637 56th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,887

    Last Listing Agent cherise kish Keller Williams Realty Mid-Willamette

    1637 56th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3631 Green River Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

3631 Green River Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /29

    $347,400

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    555 4th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,955

555 4th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /11

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    TL 1202 Green River Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $275,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

TL 1202 Green River Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3623 Green River Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

3623 Green River Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /30

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4540 Live Oak St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gillott KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MID-WILLAMETTE - GILLOTT TEAM

    4540 Live Oak St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /9

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3234 Highway 20, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,036

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Parsons HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    3234 Highway 20, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1254 Linden Ct, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,719

1254 Linden Ct, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1264 Linden Ct, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,469

    Last Listing Agent Ericka Fowler TOWN & COUNTRY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1264 Linden Ct, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4538 Live Oak St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

4538 Live Oak St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    615 5th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,513

615 5th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1190 27th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,833

    Last Listing Agent Brian Carlson Windermere West LLC

    1190 27th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /30

    $278,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1581 40th Ln, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

1581 40th Ln, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /44

    $364,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1065 23rd Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,536

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Marshall KNIPE REALTY ERA POWERED

    1065 23rd Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /24

    $337,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    473 Juniper St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,726

473 Juniper St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /26

    $229,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2251 Elm St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,430

    Last Listing Agent Karla Hogan HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - SWEET HOME

    2251 Elm St, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /31

    $389,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1084 46th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,069

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Abresch PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC ALBANY

    1084 46th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /42

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1016 15th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,000

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Clayton BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE EQUINOX

    1016 15th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /31

    $392,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1408 47th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,853

1408 47th Ave, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    Next to 3722 Green River Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $375,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 285 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EVA MARIE ATCHLEY OREGON REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    Next to 3722 Green River Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    27118 Rowell Hill Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • Land
    • 6.21 Acres
    • $40,258 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LISA LANG PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC ALBANY

    27118 Rowell Hill Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386
  • /48

    $689,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    26919 Old Holley Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,629

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hay ICON Real Estate Group

    26919 Old Holley Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Sweet Home, OR?
Homes for sale in Sweet Home, OR have an average home price of $368,226.
What is the average time to sell a house in Sweet Home, OR?
The houses for sale in Sweet Home, OR spend an average of 90 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Sweet Home, OR?
There are 49 active homes for sale in Sweet Home, OR.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Sweet Home, OR?
217 homes have sold in Sweet Home, OR over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Sweet Home, OR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$335,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$340,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$260
Number of Homes for Sale
49
Last 12 months Home Sales
217
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$354,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home