A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amanda (Danielle Sloan
LPT Realty LLC
(615) 828-5295
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Welcome to Greenbrier! This beautifully maintained brick home is located in Hygeia Springs Neighborhood with NO HOA. This spacious home with 3 bedrooms (all on the main floor) and 2 bathrooms is a prefect blend for comfort and functionality. Upstairs you will find 2 flex spaces allowing room for an office, media room, playroom or hobby room. The kitchen offers granite counters, ample cabinets, stainless-steel appliances, breakfast bar and an easy flow for entertaining with an eat-in kitchen for seating in addition to the dining room. Primary Suite offers trey ceiling, walk -in closet, ensuite with double vanities. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio and fenced I back yard for additional privacy. The large 2 car garage allows one to have space for additional storage and there is also additional driveway parking for guests. There are minimal stairs for entrance that allows ease of bringing in groceries as well as entering and exiting the home. Located just minutes from schools, parks, shopping as well as Interstate access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 6158285295 License #356496 Listed on: 11/18/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $410,000 | Wagon Wheel Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Wagon Wheel Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Momentum Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $207,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $80,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $230,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $144,661 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $150,488 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $410,000 | -6.6% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | For Sale | $439,000 | +15.5% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Sold | $380,000 | -2.8% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | For Sale | $391,000 | +88.1% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2018 04/24/18 | Off Market | $207,900 | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2018 01/08/18 | For Sale | $2,350 | -98.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | Sold | $207,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $89,775 | $25,000 | $64,775 |
| 2024 | -- | $89,775 | $25,000 | $64,775 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $89,775 | $25,000 | $64,775 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $54,825 | $7,500 | $47,325 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $53,850 | $7,500 | $46,350 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $53,850 | $7,500 | $46,350 |
| 2019 | $85,887 | $53,850 | $7,500 | $46,350 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $53,850 | $7,500 | $46,350 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $48,200 | $7,500 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $48,200 | $7,500 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $48,200 | $7,500 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $48,200 | $7,500 | $40,700 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amanda (Danielle Sloan
LPT Realty LLC
(615) 828-5295
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Traci Johnson Ardovino
Crye-Leike
(615) 812-9080
1 in this area
197 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kathy Banker
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 473-7387
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Flick
Reliant Realty ERA Powered
(615) 347-1139
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Linda Pruitt
Crye-Leike
(615) 566-4950
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3047745
APN: 124P-A-089.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.