4017 Darton Ct Richmond, VA 23223
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4017 Darton Ct, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $338,248, approximately $181 per square foot. 4017 Darton Ct is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Harvie Elementary School, Fairfield Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Interfaith Housing Corp
Bought by
Hudson Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,300
Outstanding Balance
$72,657
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Secy Of H U D
Bought by
Interfaith Housing Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,458
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Bought by
Ford Harold L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,509
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Nicole | $152,950 | -- | |
| Interfaith Housing Corp | $131,000 | -- | |
| Ford Harold L | $136,000 | -- | |
| -- | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Nicole | $145,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Interfaith Housing Corp | $127,458 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $134,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $282,400 | $45,000 | $237,400 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $243,200 | $45,000 | $198,200 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $243,200 | $45,000 | $198,200 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $232,000 | $40,000 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $204,100 | $32,000 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $204,100 | $32,000 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $189,600 | $32,000 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $185,700 | $32,000 | $153,700 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $180,200 | $32,000 | $148,200 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $171,100 | $32,000 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $171,100 | $32,000 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $171,100 | $32,000 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map