4017 E 179th St N Skiatook, OK 74070
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $435,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4017 E 179th St N, Skiatook, OK 74070 and is currently estimated at $392,800, approximately $220 per square foot. 4017 E 179th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Herald Elementary School, Collinsville Middle School, and Collinsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Mcnutt Alane Rebecca
Bought by
Mcnutt Greg Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,150
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnutt Greg Alan | -- | Frisco Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcnutt Greg Alan | $126,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $20,246 | $6,434 | $13,812 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $19,627 | $6,237 | $13,390 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $20,026 | $6,364 | $13,662 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $18,443 | $5,861 | $12,582 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $17,877 | $5,681 | $12,196 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $17,327 | $5,506 | $11,821 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $16,793 | $5,336 | $11,457 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $16,275 | $5,172 | $11,103 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $16,772 | $5,330 | $11,442 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $16,284 | $5,175 | $11,109 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $24,310 | $7,725 | $16,585 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $24,310 | $7,725 | $16,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map