4017 Hells Bells Rd Carson City, NV 89701
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $1,040,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4017 Hells Bells Rd, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $875,744, approximately $375 per square foot. 4017 Hells Bells Rd is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Pizano Amparo Gonzalez
Bought by
Pizano Amparo Gonzalez and Gonzalez David Mariscal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,000
Outstanding Balance
$511,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Pizano Amparo Gonzalez and Pizano Ampara Gonzalez
Bought by
Pizano Amparo Gonzalez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Pizano Amparo Gonzalez and Castro Jose
Bought by
Pizano Ampara Gomzales
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Pizano Amparo Gonzalez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,213
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,213
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Hahn Francis W and Hahn Carol A
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizano Amparo Gonzalez | -- | First Centennial Title | |
| Pizano Amparo Gonzalez | -- | Western Title Co | |
| Pizano Ampara Gomzales | -- | None Available | |
| Pizano Amparo Gonzalez | $309,900 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Fannie Mae | $221,300 | Accommodation | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $221,300 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pizano Amparo Gonzalez | $511,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pizano Amparo Gonzalez | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pizano Amparo Gonzalez | $289,213 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,529 | $170,025 | $39,200 | $130,825 |
| 2024 | $5,958 | $172,551 | $39,200 | $133,351 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $162,594 | $39,200 | $123,394 |
| 2022 | $5,043 | $148,175 | $36,400 | $111,775 |
| 2021 | $4,896 | $141,279 | $31,500 | $109,779 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $137,257 | $28,700 | $108,557 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $132,769 | $28,000 | $104,769 |
| 2017 | $4,481 | $129,698 | $25,375 | $104,323 |
| 2016 | $4,240 | $124,406 | $22,925 | $101,481 |
| 2015 | $5,273 | $128,784 | $21,000 | $107,784 |
| 2014 | $4,107 | $121,409 | $19,600 | $101,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map