4017 Home Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $273,688 - $352,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
10,800
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4017 Home Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $310,672, approximately $28 per square foot. 4017 Home Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Brandonisio Sabino and Brandonisio Eugenia
Bought by
Brandonisio Revocable Living Trust and Brandonisio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Brandonisio Sabino and Brandonisio Eugenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandonisio Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brandonisio Sabino | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brandonisio Sabino | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $11,000 | $4,887 | $6,113 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $11,000 | $4,887 | $6,113 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $11,000 | $4,887 | $6,113 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $8,998 | $4,208 | $4,790 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $8,997 | $4,208 | $4,789 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $8,997 | $4,208 | $4,789 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $8,083 | $3,801 | $4,282 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $8,083 | $3,801 | $4,282 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $8,083 | $3,801 | $4,282 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $6,903 | $3,122 | $3,781 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $6,903 | $3,122 | $3,781 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $6,903 | $3,122 | $3,781 |
| 2013 | $2,764 | $8,556 | $3,122 | $5,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map