4017 NE Bittersweet Dr Lees Summit, MO 64064
Chapel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,884 - $498,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4017 NE Bittersweet Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $449,721, approximately $227 per square foot. 4017 NE Bittersweet Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Chapel Lakes Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,602 | $67,844 | $8,881 | $58,963 |
| 2024 | $5,501 | $73,150 | $6,931 | $66,219 |
| 2023 | $5,501 | $73,150 | $6,931 | $66,219 |
| 2022 | $4,357 | $51,300 | $6,051 | $45,249 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $51,300 | $6,051 | $45,249 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $46,550 | $6,051 | $40,499 |
| 2019 | $3,871 | $46,550 | $6,051 | $40,499 |
| 2018 | $923,070 | $46,435 | $5,266 | $41,169 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $46,435 | $5,266 | $41,169 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $40,508 | $5,928 | $34,580 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $35,973 | $6,261 | $29,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map