4017 Palomar Dr Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4017 Palomar Dr, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $544,225, approximately $426 per square foot. 4017 Palomar Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Jack London Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Lyons Gregory P
Bought by
Gregory P Lyons Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Acord Timothy W and Acord Teresa
Bought by
Lyons Gregory P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Bought by
Acord Timothy W and Acord Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,692
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Atkins Christopher and Atkins Theresa
Bought by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Santos Carlos R and Santos Remedios E
Bought by
Atkins Christopher and Atkins Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,500
Interest Rate
9.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Santos Carlos R and Santos Remedios E
Bought by
Santos Carlos R and Santos Remedios E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Donald A
Bought by
Santos Carlos R and Santos Remedios E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Donald A and Johnson Donald A
Bought by
Johnson Donald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Brewster John A and Brewster Marie J
Bought by
Johnson Donald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,203
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory P Lyons Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyons Gregory P | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Acord Timothy W | $138,500 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc | $325,993 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Atkins Christopher | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Santos Carlos R | -- | -- | |
| Santos Carlos R | $250,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Johnson Donald A | -- | Commercial Title | |
| Johnson Donald A | $135,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acord Timothy W | $105,692 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkins Christopher | $325,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Carlos R | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Donald A | $134,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,639 | $267,822 | $80,037 | $187,785 |
| 2024 | $3,450 | $262,571 | $78,468 | $184,103 |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $257,424 | $76,930 | $180,494 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $252,377 | $75,422 | $176,955 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $247,430 | $73,944 | $173,486 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $240,093 | $71,751 | $168,342 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $235,387 | $70,345 | $165,042 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $230,772 | $68,966 | $161,806 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $226,248 | $67,614 | $158,634 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $222,851 | $66,599 | $156,252 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $218,487 | $65,295 | $153,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map