4017 Stebner Rd Hermantown, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4017 Stebner Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $501,691, approximately $230 per square foot. 4017 Stebner Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Titan Premier Llc
Bought by
Patterson Steven R and Patterson Unice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Steven R | $95,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,690 | $398,700 | $58,800 | $339,900 |
| 2023 | $5,336 | $362,300 | $52,400 | $309,900 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $322,300 | $51,800 | $270,500 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $293,200 | $50,500 | $242,700 |
| 2020 | $5,162 | $293,200 | $50,500 | $242,700 |
| 2019 | $4,630 | $333,700 | $51,900 | $281,800 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $307,800 | $46,500 | $261,300 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $293,200 | $43,700 | $249,500 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $275,700 | $43,700 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $261,600 | $41,900 | $219,700 |
| 2014 | $3,612 | $249,900 | $41,700 | $208,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map