4017 Terrace Dr Omaha, NE 68134
Maple Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4017 Terrace Dr, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $258,461, approximately $199 per square foot. 4017 Terrace Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Dodge Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Conrad John and Estate Of Charles J Conrad
Bought by
Conrad John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $257,500 | $20,700 | $236,800 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $178,300 | $20,700 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $178,300 | $20,700 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $159,800 | $20,700 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $159,800 | $20,700 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $132,500 | $20,700 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $132,500 | $20,700 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $138,400 | $20,700 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $130,100 | $41,900 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $129,700 | $21,400 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $121,200 | $20,000 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $121,200 | $20,000 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map