$450,000

Estimated payment $2,526/month

Total Views 6,988
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,837 Sq Ft
$245 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this charming renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home where comfort meets functionality! No HOA! Entertain effortlessly in the sunken living room, dedicated dining room, and spacious family room with a cozy fireplace and French doors that open to your private backyard oasis. The sparkling pool, pergola, and outdoor kitchen are ready for everything from lazy Sunday afternoons to epic summer gatherings. The remodeled primary suite features a stunning tiled walk-in shower and its own backyard access. New stainless kitchen appliances, fresh interior paint makes this move-in ready. RV gate adds rare flexibility, and owned solar keeps energy costs low year-round.

Listing Agent

Monique Walker

RE/MAX Excalibur License #SA544942000 Listed on: 03/30/2026

RE/MAX Excalibur

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,477

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 8,579 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,837 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Programmable Thermostat
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2026
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 283
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-18-287

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by WOMACK
  • Desert Pines Unit 3 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,477

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

8,579 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 43rd Ave & Grovers
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: DESERT PINES UNIT 3
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 244.96
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1837.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mirage Elementary School
  • High School: Deer Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8579.0
  • Parcel #: 207-18-287

Building Info

  • Builder Name: WOMACK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1477.0
  • Tax Book Number: 207.0
  • Tax Lot: 283
  • Tax Map Number: 18.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,477 $16,989 -- --
2024 $1,438 $16,180 -- --
2023 $1,438 $31,010 $6,200 $24,810
2022 $1,384 $24,010 $4,800 $19,210
2021 $1,446 $21,970 $4,390 $17,580
2020 $1,419 $20,460 $4,090 $16,370
2019 $1,376 $19,410 $3,880 $15,530
2018 $1,328 $17,930 $3,580 $14,350
2017 $1,282 $16,400 $3,280 $13,120
2016 $1,210 $15,670 $3,130 $12,540
2015 $1,080 $15,200 $3,040 $12,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $450,000 +76.5% $245 / Sq Ft
04/14/2017 04/14/17 Sold $254,900 -3.8% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2017 03/05/17 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2017 02/15/17 Price Changed $264,999 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
01/27/2017 01/27/17 For Sale $265,000 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
12/18/2016 12/18/16 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2016 12/14/16 For Sale $265,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Security Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed -- Security Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $180,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency I
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Agency
Warranty Deed $98,900 Old Republic Title Agency
Joint Tenancy Deed $138,500 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $216,665 New Conventional
Previous Owner $146,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $96,392 FHA
Previous Owner $136,360 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Monique Walker

RE/MAX Excalibur

(480) 571-4628

Section Image

As the Team Leader of The Monique Walker Team, I am 100% committed to making sure that the sale of your home is a smooth and profitable transaction. With over 23 years of experience selling homes, I bring a knowledge of the housing market that is unmatched.