4017 Wood End Dr Edina, MN 55424
Pamela Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,820 - $1,074,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,713
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4017 Wood End Dr, Edina, MN 55424 and is currently estimated at $836,455, approximately $308 per square foot. 4017 Wood End Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Preston Dean E and Timm David E
Bought by
Conroy Colin Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Outstanding Balance
$381,940
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conroy Colin Michael | $460,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conroy Colin Michael | $437,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,091 | $686,200 | $352,500 | $333,700 |
| 2023 | $8,666 | $684,700 | $350,000 | $334,700 |
| 2022 | $7,533 | $633,200 | $300,000 | $333,200 |
| 2021 | $6,042 | $570,600 | $262,500 | $308,100 |
| 2020 | $6,023 | $468,500 | $250,000 | $218,500 |
| 2019 | $7,005 | $458,500 | $240,000 | $218,500 |
| 2018 | $6,705 | $459,800 | $240,000 | $219,800 |
| 2017 | $6,487 | $397,200 | $184,000 | $213,200 |
| 2016 | $6,302 | $375,800 | $169,600 | $206,200 |
| 2015 | $6,042 | $368,400 | $206,800 | $161,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $318,300 | $156,700 | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map