4018 45th Ave Kenosha, WI 53144
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 45th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144 and is currently estimated at $227,302, approximately $268 per square foot. 4018 45th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Stocker Elementary School, Mahone Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
St. Peter Timothy E
Bought by
The Timothy St Peter Revocable Trust Da
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Timothy St Peter Revocable Trust Da | $192,400 | Bryce@Edenhoferlaw.Com |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,083 | $195,500 | $76,600 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $131,900 | $43,000 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $131,900 | $43,000 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $131,900 | $43,000 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $131,900 | $43,000 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $131,900 | $43,000 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $131,900 | $43,000 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $113,700 | $43,000 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $113,700 | $43,000 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $113,700 | $43,000 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $111,300 | $43,000 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $111,300 | $43,000 | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map