4033 45th Ave Kenosha, WI 53144
Endee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,036 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4033 45th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144 and is currently estimated at $220,759, approximately $328 per square foot. 4033 45th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Stocker Elementary School, Mahone Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Shatkins Candice K
Bought by
Sammons Lester C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Sammons Lester C
Bought by
Shatkins Candice K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sammons Lester C | $101,400 | -- | |
| Shatkins Candice K | $101,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $163,200 | $76,000 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $106,600 | $42,400 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $106,600 | $42,400 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $106,600 | $42,400 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $106,600 | $42,400 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $106,600 | $42,400 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $106,600 | $42,400 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $94,200 | $42,400 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $94,200 | $42,400 | $51,800 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $94,200 | $42,400 | $51,800 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $92,700 | $42,400 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $92,700 | $42,400 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map