4100 45th Ave Kenosha, WI 53144
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $453,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 45th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144 and is currently estimated at $402,381, approximately $155 per square foot. 4100 45th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Stocker Elementary School, Mahone Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,406 | $321,300 | $85,200 | $236,100 |
| 2024 | $6,061 | $235,300 | $52,600 | $182,700 |
| 2023 | $6,061 | $235,300 | $52,600 | $182,700 |
| 2022 | $6,740 | $235,300 | $52,600 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $5,850 | $235,300 | $52,600 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $6,215 | $235,300 | $52,600 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $5,900 | $235,300 | $52,600 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $5,701 | $200,500 | $52,600 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $5,370 | $200,500 | $52,600 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $5,418 | $200,500 | $52,600 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $5,137 | $184,000 | $52,600 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | $4,998 | $184,000 | $52,600 | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map