4018 Arrel Dr Columbus, GA 31909
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,649 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 Arrel Dr, Columbus, GA 31909 and is currently estimated at $158,662, approximately $144 per square foot. 4018 Arrel Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Blanchard Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Shine Virginia Jo
Bought by
Forschler Ga Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,828
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,834
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forschler Ga Rentals Llc | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forschler Ga Rentals Llc | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $31,888 | $8,436 | $23,452 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $31,888 | $8,436 | $23,452 |
| 2023 | $754 | $31,888 | $8,436 | $23,452 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $28,980 | $8,436 | $20,544 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $31,640 | $8,436 | $23,204 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $31,640 | $8,436 | $23,204 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $31,640 | $8,436 | $23,204 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $31,640 | $8,436 | $23,204 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $31,640 | $8,436 | $23,204 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $24,339 | $3,900 | $20,439 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $24,339 | $3,900 | $20,439 |
| 2014 | $403 | $24,339 | $3,900 | $20,439 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,339 | $3,900 | $20,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map