4018 Candlewood Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $271,993
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 Candlewood Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $253,498, approximately $213 per square foot. 4018 Candlewood Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Casto Bernice R
Bought by
Sanders Howard K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,406
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$242,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Howard K | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Howard K | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $238,200 | $65,000 | $173,200 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $219,100 | $65,000 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $191,300 | $60,000 | $131,300 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $179,400 | $50,000 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $151,600 | $40,000 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $148,100 | $40,000 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $138,800 | $40,000 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $137,900 | $40,000 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $147,400 | $44,000 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map