4018 E 54th St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $1,006,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 E 54th St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $919,667, approximately $348 per square foot. 4018 E 54th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fishburn Avenue Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Sahagun Jorge and Mendoza Luis G
Bought by
Sahagun Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Sahagun Jorge
Bought by
Sahagun Jorge and Mendoza Luis G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,006
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$756,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2005
Sold by
Guevara Eliceo and Suarez Hector
Bought by
Sahagun Jorge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1997
Sold by
Flores Angelica M and Damian Alfredo
Bought by
Guevara Eliceo and Suarez Hector
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Benitez Danny
Bought by
Flores Angelica M and Damian Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,526
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Vazquez Patricia
Bought by
Suarez Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,526
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahagun Jorge | -- | None Available | |
| Sahagun Jorge | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Luis G | -- | None Available | |
| Sahagun Jorge | -- | Title 365 | |
| Sahagun Jorge | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Guevara Eliceo | -- | -- | |
| Flores Angelica M | $220,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Suarez Hector | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Suarez Celia | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sahagun Jorge | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Angelica M | $212,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,951 | $710,876 | $432,105 | $278,771 |
| 2024 | $9,951 | $696,938 | $423,633 | $273,305 |
| 2023 | $9,777 | $683,274 | $415,327 | $267,947 |
| 2022 | $9,243 | $669,878 | $407,184 | $262,694 |
| 2021 | $9,122 | $656,744 | $399,200 | $257,544 |
| 2020 | $9,180 | $650,011 | $395,107 | $254,904 |
| 2019 | $8,833 | $637,266 | $387,360 | $249,906 |
| 2018 | $8,650 | $624,771 | $379,765 | $245,006 |
| 2016 | $7,659 | $558,000 | $250,000 | $308,000 |
| 2015 | $7,310 | $558,000 | $250,000 | $308,000 |
| 2014 | $5,375 | $390,000 | $236,400 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map