4018 Green Jacket Trail Raleigh, NC 27610
Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 Green Jacket Trail, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $291,960, approximately $220 per square foot. 4018 Green Jacket Trail is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rogers Lane Elementary, Carnage Magnet Middle School, and South Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez-Rodriguez Kay and Gonzalez-Rodriguez Miguel Angel
Bought by
Gonzalez-Rodriguez Kay and Gonzalez Miguel Angel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Wade Jurney Homes Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Rodriguez Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
D&C Developers Llc
Bought by
Wade Jurney Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez-Rodriguez Kay | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Rodriguez Kay | $114,000 | None Available | |
| Wade Jurney Homes | $39,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Rodriguez Kay | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Rodriguez Kay | $97,069 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Jurney Homes | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $297,714 | $70,000 | $227,714 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $297,714 | $70,000 | $227,714 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $155,604 | $25,000 | $130,604 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $155,604 | $25,000 | $130,604 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $155,604 | $25,000 | $130,604 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $155,604 | $25,000 | $130,604 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $111,698 | $20,000 | $91,698 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $111,698 | $20,000 | $91,698 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $111,698 | $20,000 | $91,698 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $112,215 | $20,000 | $92,215 |
| 2015 | $999 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map