4018 Mohican Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 Mohican Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $502,483, approximately $329 per square foot. 4018 Mohican Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Smith Monty Richard and Smith Monty R
Bought by
Smith Monty Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,133
Outstanding Balance
$194,371
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Smith Monty R
Bought by
Smith Monty R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,387
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Reece Patrick
Bought by
Smith Monty R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,025
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Custom Home Group Llc
Bought by
Reece Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,100
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Mortgage Investment Trust Of Utah
Bought by
Custom Home Group Llc and Canyon Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Monty Richard | -- | Highland Title | |
| Smith Monty R | -- | Bonnieville Superior Title C | |
| Smith Monty R | -- | Equity Title Production F | |
| Reece Patrick | -- | Executive Title | |
| Custom Home Group Llc | -- | Us Title Utah | |
| Custom Home Group Llc | -- | Us Title Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Monty Richard | $218,133 | |
| Closed | Smith Monty R | $246,387 | |
| Closed | Smith Monty R | $237,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Reece Patrick | $177,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $248,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $230,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $236,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $247,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $335,700 | $85,500 | $250,200 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $311,900 | $79,200 | $232,700 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $296,400 | $75,900 | $220,500 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $269,300 | $69,300 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $132,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $126,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $115,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map