4018 N Ridgeway Ave Chicago, IL 60618
Irving Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $797,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 N Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60618 and is currently estimated at $690,928, approximately $415 per square foot. 4018 N Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Schurz High School, and CICS Irving Park.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Raisanen Michael J and Raisanen Elaine D
Bought by
Raisanen Michael J and Raisanen Elaine D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Raisanen Michael J and Raisanen Elaine D
Bought by
Raisanen Michael J and Raisanen Elaine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,295
Interest Rate
0.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raisanen Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Raisanen Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisanen Michael J | $173,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,493 | $52,093 | $28,497 | $23,596 |
| 2024 | $8,493 | $52,093 | $28,497 | $23,596 |
| 2023 | $8,241 | $46,079 | $23,625 | $22,454 |
| 2022 | $8,241 | $46,079 | $23,625 | $22,454 |
| 2021 | $8,087 | $46,079 | $23,625 | $22,454 |
| 2020 | $7,383 | $38,613 | $10,395 | $28,218 |
| 2019 | $7,404 | $42,904 | $10,395 | $32,509 |
| 2018 | $7,822 | $42,904 | $10,395 | $32,509 |
| 2017 | $7,917 | $40,031 | $9,450 | $30,581 |
| 2016 | $7,543 | $40,031 | $9,450 | $30,581 |
| 2015 | $6,879 | $40,031 | $9,450 | $30,581 |
| 2014 | $5,940 | $34,466 | $8,505 | $25,961 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,466 | $8,505 | $25,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map