4018 Phoenix Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95405
Montgomery Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,898 - $841,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 Phoenix Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 and is currently estimated at $813,975, approximately $405 per square foot. 4018 Phoenix Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Herbert Slater Middle School, Montgomery High School, and Village Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Hansen Craig and Hansen Susan
Bought by
Cruz James and Cruz Araceli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,292
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$656,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Sutherland James B and Sutherland Lori J
Bought by
Hansen Craig and Hansen Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,075
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Sutherland James B and Sutherland Lori J
Bought by
Sutherland Lori J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,075
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Rosenfeld Michael S
Bought by
Sutherland James B and Sutherland Lori J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz James | $495,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Hansen Craig | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sutherland Lori J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sutherland James B | $175,000 | -- | |
| Rosenfeld Michael S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz James | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Craig | $173,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutherland James B | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Hansen Craig | $6,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,300 | $703,777 | $213,264 | $490,513 |
| 2024 | $8,173 | $689,979 | $209,083 | $480,896 |
| 2023 | $8,173 | $676,451 | $204,984 | $471,467 |
| 2022 | $7,548 | $663,188 | $200,965 | $462,223 |
| 2021 | $7,399 | $650,185 | $197,025 | $453,160 |
| 2020 | $7,373 | $643,519 | $195,005 | $448,514 |
| 2019 | $7,306 | $630,902 | $191,182 | $439,720 |
| 2018 | $7,264 | $618,533 | $187,434 | $431,099 |
| 2017 | $7,132 | $606,406 | $183,759 | $422,647 |
| 2016 | $7,063 | $594,516 | $180,156 | $414,360 |
| 2015 | $6,852 | $585,586 | $177,450 | $408,136 |
| 2014 | $5,881 | $510,000 | $155,000 | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map