Seller's Agent in 2026
Juan Brooks
Process Realty Services
(901) 864-4145
4 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $82,738 - $85,000
Three bedroom home being offered for sale in the 38109 area. Home has covered parking and it has a nice floor plan. Could be a great primary residence or investment property. Home does need repairs and being sold as-is, seller will not turn on utilities. This could be worth a lot of money once it is fixed up. Cash offers strongly preferred. Seller will not remove any debris/ personal items from the property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Process Realty Services License #272549 Listed on: 08/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Casondra L | $84,900 | Regency Title & Escrow | |
| Vb Two Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vb One Llc | $152,000 | Memphis Title Co | |
| Memphis Rpf Llc | $19,500 | Multiple | |
| Jones Charletter | $49,950 | -- | |
| Jones Charletter | $49,950 | -- | |
| Southern Capital Management Llc | $26,000 | -- | |
| Southern Capital Management Llc | $26,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Casondra L | $85,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Charletter | $50,460 | |
| Closed | Jones Charletter | $2,809 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $40,680 | -52.1% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Sold | $84,900 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -5.6% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -5.3% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Sale | $94,900 | +216.3% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | Sold | $30,000 | 0.0% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | Sold | $30,000 | -26.3% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | For Sale | $40,680 | +108.6% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | Sold | $19,500 | -11.4% | $21 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | For Sale | $22,000 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383 | $18,025 | $2,500 | $15,525 |
| 2024 | $383 | $11,300 | $1,925 | $9,375 |
| 2023 | $688 | $11,300 | $1,925 | $9,375 |
| 2022 | $688 | $11,300 | $1,925 | $9,375 |
| 2021 | $818 | $11,300 | $1,925 | $9,375 |
| 2020 | $649 | $8,950 | $1,925 | $7,025 |
| 2019 | $286 | $8,950 | $1,925 | $7,025 |
| 2018 | $286 | $8,950 | $1,925 | $7,025 |
| 2017 | $293 | $8,950 | $1,925 | $7,025 |
| 2016 | $427 | $9,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $427 | $9,775 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Juan Brooks
Process Realty Services
(901) 864-4145
4 in this area
68 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jo Carol Pratt
Neighborhood Asst Corp of Amer
(901) 830-3331
3 in this area
43 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tyler Tapley
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
(901) 871-1290
46 in this area
1,124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Chris Mosby
ResiAmerica Inc
(901) 830-7200
20 in this area
436 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Staffardnette Young
RE/MAX
(901) 494-8167
1 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Michelle Hayes Thomas
Hayes Homes and Realty, Inc
(901) 650-0486
7 in this area
211 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10203205
APN: 07-5109-A0-0027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.