4019 Ayala Dr Austin, TX 78725
Hornsby Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,670 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,069
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4019 Ayala Dr, Austin, TX 78725 and is currently estimated at $242,168, approximately $226 per square foot. 4019 Ayala Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Hornsby-Dunlap Elementary School, Dailey Middle School, and Del Valle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Stokes John D
Bought by
Bennett Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,752
Outstanding Balance
$60,591
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$181,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Rucker Jennifer
Bought by
Stokes John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,552
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Hbh Development Company Llc
Bought by
Rucker Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,857
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Jeffrey M | -- | Itc | |
| Stokes John D | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Rucker Jennifer | -- | Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Jeffrey M | $92,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Stokes John D | $74,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Rucker Jennifer | $79,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $219,918 | $77,476 | $142,442 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $199,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $181,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $164,684 | $44,000 | $126,674 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $149,713 | $44,000 | $111,326 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $123,730 | $44,000 | $109,389 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $135,298 | $20,000 | $115,298 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $102,256 | $20,000 | $101,531 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $92,960 | $20,000 | $86,261 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $84,509 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map