4019 Bravia Dove Loop Las Cruces, NM 88001
Estimated Value: $329,228 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4019 Bravia Dove Loop, Las Cruces, NM 88001 and is currently estimated at $340,114, approximately $175 per square foot. 4019 Bravia Dove Loop is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Tombaugh Elementary School, Zia Middle School, and Las Cruces High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Portillo Jacob Johnson and Portillo Matilde Garcia
Bought by
Portillo Jacob J and Portillo Matilde G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,495
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Segovia Homes Llc
Bought by
Portillo Jacob Johnson and Portillo Matilde Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Dove Crossing Llc
Bought by
Segovia Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portillo Jacob J | -- | Bueno Title | |
| Portillo Jacob Johnson | -- | Bueno Title | |
| Segovia Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Portillo Jacob J | $192,500 | |
| Closed | Portillo Jacob Johnson | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Segovia Homes Llc | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $85,421 | $15,000 | $70,421 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $82,933 | $15,000 | $67,933 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $80,518 | $15,000 | $65,518 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $78,173 | $15,000 | $63,173 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $75,896 | $15,000 | $60,896 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $75,896 | $15,000 | $60,896 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $73,686 | $12,831 | $60,855 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $71,540 | $12,627 | $58,913 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $71,540 | $12,627 | $58,913 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $69,457 | $12,429 | $57,028 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $202,300 | $36,200 | $166,100 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $202,300 | $36,200 | $166,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map