NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4019 Chapel Ave Chipley, FL 32428

Estimated Value: $177,000 - $240,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2015

Last sale price $55,000 $41 Per Sq Ft

Est. 269% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,218 / mo

171 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of August 2015

Ready to move-in home. This home features a split floor plan of 3 bedroom, 2 bath, kitchen with oak cabinets with lots of counter space, breakfast nook, dining room, living room, master bath has a walk-in shower. The detached garage has room for storage and a small utility shed attached to the rear is used for lawn equipment. Make your appointment today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracey Kent Bell

SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC. Listed on: 02/23/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracey Kent Bell

SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC. Listed on: 02/23/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,243

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,243

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: na
  • Subdivision Name: Sunny Hills
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1243.0
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Vernon Elementary
  • High School: Vernon

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2016
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-26.57%
Current Estimated Value
$203,023

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,023
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Seay Judith A $55,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/22/2023 01/22/23 Off Market $55,000 -- --
08/24/2015 08/24/15 Sold $55,000 -26.6% $41 / Sq Ft
07/17/2015 07/17/15 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2015 01/27/15 For Sale $74,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,620 $128,708 $6,000 $122,708
2024 $1,455 $122,026 $6,000 $116,026
2023 $1,334 $86,644 $0 $0
2022 $1,223 $98,813 $3,500 $95,313
2021 $1,057 $73,766 $2,000 $71,766
2020 $958 $65,096 $1,800 $63,296
2019 $944 $61,787 $1,800 $59,987
2018 $964 $60,899 $1,800 $59,099
2017 $982 $59,648 $1,800 $57,848
2016 $1,005 $59,954 $0 $0
2015 $1,243 $73,101 $0 $0
2014 $378 $72,084 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 641649

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00000000-04-0179-0012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.