G
Seller's Agent in 2012
George Loshbaugh
IOWA REALTY
(319) 378-6864
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $394,957 - $495,000
NO NEED TO HIRE AN INTERIOR DECORATOR, IT'S ALL BEEN DONE. EXTENSIVE UPDATES INCLUDING AN IMPRESSIVE $28,000 KITCHEN RE-MODEL, NEW CARPET, NEW WOOD FLOORS IN GREAT ROOM,MASTER BEDROOM AND HALF BATH, NEW TILE IN MASTER BATH, NEW GARAGE DOORS, PLUS 6 FT VINYL FENCING AROUND BEAUTIFULLY LANDSCAPED BACKYARD. LOWER LEVEL ADDS SECOND FIREPLACE, GAME ROOM, 5TH BEDROOM AND BATH. LOCATED ON A QUIET CUL-DE-SAC CLOSE TO XAVIER, SHOPPING AND INTERSTATE. JUST MOVE IN AND ENJOY!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breslin John T | $270,000 | None Available | |
| St Andrews Thomas J | $240,500 | -- | |
| Clark Robert C | $32,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breslin John T | $40,500 | |
| Previous Owner | St Andrews Thomas J | $227,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | Sold | $270,000 | -1.8% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2012 03/24/12 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,076 | $373,900 | $72,900 | $301,000 |
| 2024 | $6,562 | $360,800 | $68,200 | $292,600 |
| 2023 | $6,562 | $360,800 | $68,200 | $292,600 |
| 2022 | $5,610 | $320,000 | $61,100 | $258,900 |
| 2021 | $6,012 | $279,800 | $54,100 | $225,700 |
| 2020 | $6,012 | $281,100 | $54,100 | $227,000 |
| 2019 | $5,602 | $268,400 | $47,000 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $5,442 | $268,400 | $47,000 | $221,400 |
| 2017 | $5,527 | $264,900 | $47,000 | $217,900 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $260,000 | $47,000 | $213,000 |
| 2015 | $5,557 | $261,131 | $37,620 | $223,511 |
| 2014 | $5,372 | $261,131 | $37,620 | $223,511 |
| 2013 | $5,252 | $261,131 | $37,620 | $223,511 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
George Loshbaugh
IOWA REALTY
(319) 378-6864
1 Total Sale
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jane Glantz
SKOGMAN REALTY
(319) 551-3600
182 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1202240
APN: 14072-26022-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.