4019 Lindbergh Ave Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $916,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4019 Lindbergh Ave, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $809,080, approximately $515 per square foot. 4019 Lindbergh Ave is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,082 | $740,200 | $441,000 | $299,200 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $396,800 | $195,000 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $404,872 | $195,000 | $209,872 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $404,872 | $195,000 | $209,872 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $404,872 | $195,000 | $209,872 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $404,872 | $195,000 | $209,872 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $331,900 | $189,000 | $142,900 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $331,900 | $189,000 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $331,900 | $189,000 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $331,900 | $189,000 | $142,900 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $317,900 | $189,000 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map