Estimated Value: $114,693 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,297
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 2nd Ave N, Amory, MS 38821 and is currently estimated at $131,173, approximately $101 per square foot. 402 2nd Ave N is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including West Amory Elementary, East Amory Elementary, and Amory Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $6,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $5,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $729 | $5,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $706 | $5,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $734 | $5,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $737 | $6,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $740 | $6,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $709 | $6,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $590 | $5,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $563 | $5,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $210 | $5,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $210 | $5,638 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map