Estimated Value: $155,003 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 3rd St NE, Fulda, MN 56131 and is currently estimated at $168,501, approximately $159 per square foot. 402 3rd St NE is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Fulda Elementary School, Fulda Secondary School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $146,100 | $20,200 | $125,900 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $138,900 | $20,200 | $118,700 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $137,000 | $20,200 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $107,100 | $15,500 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $92,000 | $13,000 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $85,100 | $13,000 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $85,100 | $13,000 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $85,100 | $13,000 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $82,300 | $13,000 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map