Seller's Agent in 2022
Sammy Clark
RE/MAX
(434) 872-1110
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $511,000
Situated on a cul-de-sac in the quiet neighborhood of Shenandoah this 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers an abundance of space, with ample storage, vaulted ceilings in the living/dining room, and main level living with a primary suite. Just upstairs you will find 2 oversized bedrooms with large closets fitted with new carpet, and a large bathroom with a double vanity. The screened in porch is perfect for cool fall evenings to cozy up and enjoy a cup of tea or read next to the gas logged fireplace located in the living room. Dual zone heat pumps replaced in 2019 with a 10 year warranty and professional landscaping with raised bed perfect for growing summer tomatoes. Schedule your viewing today and don't miss out on the beautiful Blacksburg property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiley Jennifer Lynn | $387,500 | First American Title Insurance | |
| -- | $199,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiley Jennifer Lynn | $310,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Sold | $387,500 | -4.3% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -2.4% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $398,300 | $65,000 | $333,300 |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $398,300 | $65,000 | $333,300 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $398,300 | $65,000 | $333,300 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $297,500 | $55,000 | $242,500 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $297,500 | $55,000 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $297,500 | $55,000 | $242,500 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $297,500 | $55,000 | $242,500 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $274,300 | $55,000 | $219,300 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $274,300 | $55,000 | $219,300 |
| 2016 | $2,441 | $274,300 | $55,000 | $219,300 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $274,300 | $55,000 | $219,300 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $279,300 | $55,000 | $224,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sammy Clark
RE/MAX
(434) 872-1110
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Christopher Bartlett
Long & Foster - Blacksburg
(843) 568-7773
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: New River Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 416467
APN: 024827
Ask me questions while you tour the home.