402 Alice Ave Marble, MN 55764
Estimated Value: $126,176 - $141,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
793
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Alice Ave, Marble, MN 55764 and is currently estimated at $132,794, approximately $167 per square foot. 402 Alice Ave is a home with nearby schools including Vandyke Elementary School, Greenway Senior High School, and Foundation Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $81 | $106,400 | $6,000 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $45 | $113,400 | $6,000 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $45 | $110,400 | $3,000 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $45 | $95,500 | $3,000 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $634 | $82,800 | $3,000 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $542 | $78,200 | $3,000 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $562 | $65,200 | $3,000 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map