$217,000
PENDING

402 Apple Dr Crestview, FL 32536

Estimated payment $1,338/month

Total Views 2,425
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,082 Sq Ft
$201 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Newly Painted Property
  • Porch
  • Antioch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Here is a beautifully updated home that is completely move-in ready and packed with value. Zoned for the highly sought-after Antioch Elementary School, this property is the perfect starter home or a turn-key investment opportunity. Step inside to discover a bright, inviting layout with fresh paint. The updated kitchen and bathrooms feature modern finishes, while major system upgrades--including a 2020 roof, 2020 HVAC, and 2020 water heater--provide peace of mind and long-term reliability. The fully fenced backyard creates the perfect space for pets, entertaining, or relaxing outdoors. Nestled in a quiet corner of Southway Estates, this home offers both privacy and convenience with easy access to Antioch Road, ideal for anyone working at 7th SFG, Duke Field, or Eglin AFB. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, investor, or looking to settle into a growing community, this home presents an excellent opportunity in a desirable Crestview location.

Listing Agent

Bryant Boynton

EXP Realty LLC License #3459936 Listed on: 04/14/2026

EXP Realty LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Kayla Boynton

EXP Realty LLC License #3642906

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,173

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x100
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Newly Painted Property
  • Slab Foundation
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,082 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-3N-23-441A-0001-0010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,173

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size: 100x100
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EEXX
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-883-8509
  • Subdivision Name: SOUTHWAY ESTATES
  • Directions: Head south on S Ferdon Blvd, Make a U-turn, Use the left 2 lanes to turn left onto P J Adams Pkwy, Turn left onto Wild Horse Dr, Turn left onto Apple Dr. House is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Here is a beautifully updated home that is completely move-in ready and packed with value. Zoned for the highly sought-after Antioch Elementary School, this property is the perfect starter home or a turn-key investment opportunity. Step inside to discover a bright, inviting layout with fresh paint. The updated kitchen and bathrooms feature modern finishes, while major system upgrades--including a 2020 roof, 2020 HVAC, and 2020 water heater--provide peace of mind and long-term reliability. The fully fenced backyard creates the perfect space for pets, entertaining, or relaxing outdoors. Nestled in a quiet corner of Southway Estates, this home offers both privacy and convenience with easy access to Antioch Road, ideal for anyone working at 7th SFG, Duke Field, or Eglin AFB.
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Floor Tile, Floor WW Carpet New
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Newly Painted
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Tile: Yes
  • Interior:Newly Painted: Yes
  • Interior:Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior:Floor WW Carpet New: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Roof Pitched, Siding Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Back Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch Open
  • Property Condition: Renovated, Construction Complete
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Siding Vinyl: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Slab: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Exterior:Porch Open: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof ShingleShake: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Back Yard: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Parcel #: 31-3N-23-441A-0001-0010
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2173.38
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,264 $149,283 $36,487 $112,796
2024 $2,204 $160,418 $33,170 $127,248
2023 $2,096 $157,855 $31,000 $126,855
2022 $1,897 $139,371 $20,237 $119,134
2021 $1,592 $95,069 $19,262 $75,807
2020 $0 $71,079 $0 $0
2019 $0 $69,481 $0 $0
2018 $0 $68,185 $0 $0
2017 $0 $66,783 $0 $0
2016 $0 $65,409 $0 $0
2015 -- $64,954 $0 $0
2014 $1,086 $64,786 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $217,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Under Contract -- -- --
10/15/2020 10/15/20 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
10/09/2020 10/09/20 Sold $150,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2020 09/05/20 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2020 09/03/20 For Sale $150,000 +61.3% $139 / Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Sold $93,000 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2020 05/31/20 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2020 05/26/20 For Sale $93,000 +14.8% $86 / Sq Ft
09/17/2014 09/17/14 Sold $81,000 0.0% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2014 07/31/14 For Sale $81,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $150,000 Brunson Valerie
Warranty Deed $93,000 Allure Title Company
Warranty Deed $81,000 Moulton Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $120,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $81,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1000581

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 31-3N-23-441A-0001-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.