402 Beach Ave E Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $694,618 - $982,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Beach Ave E, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $814,155, approximately $931 per square foot. 402 Beach Ave E is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Mcdonnell Elizabeth
Bought by
Mallon Thomas and Mallon Taryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Mcdonnell Betty and Wagner Patricia
Bought by
Mcdonnell Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallon Thomas | $230,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Mcdonnell Elizabeth | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $413,900 | $229,100 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $5,523 | $293,800 | $229,100 | $64,700 |
| 2023 | $5,103 | $293,800 | $229,100 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $5,103 | $293,800 | $229,100 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $5,012 | $293,800 | $229,100 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $4,959 | $293,800 | $229,100 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $5,003 | $293,800 | $229,100 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $4,968 | $286,000 | $229,100 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $5,048 | $286,000 | $229,100 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $5,045 | $286,000 | $229,100 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | $5,071 | $286,000 | $229,100 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $4,882 | $286,000 | $229,100 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map